Phone: +86-769-86921000
Products Products
Contact Us

Mentech Electronics Co.,Ltd.
 Phone: (0086)-769-86921000
Fax: (0086)-769-817015

Product Name:

1.25Gbps 850nm 550m Duplex LC SFP Transceiver SGED5-D0C-8V

Date: 2015-05-11
Distance:550 m
Data Rate :1.25Gb/s
Protocol:Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant 1x Fibre Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:850nm Band
Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
Up to 550m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
<500mW power dissipation
Industrial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
The SGED5-D0C-8V 1.25Gb/s Small Form Pluggable Plus(SFP)transceiver are designed for use in 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet and link length up to 550m over MMF with 850nm VCSEL Laser. All metal horsing provides superior EMI and ESD performance demanded in Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical specification.The SGED5-D0C-8V is compliant to SFF-8074, SFF-8472 (digital diagnostic interface for SFP)
版权所有:东莞铭普光磁股份有限公司版权所有2015 copyright