Phone: +86-769-86921000
Products Products
Contact Us

Mentech Electronics Co.,Ltd.
 Phone: (0086)-769-86921000
Fax: (0086)-769-817015

Product Name:

155Mbps 1310nm 15km Duplex LC SFP Transceiver

Date: 2015-07-02
Distance:15km
Data Rate :155Mbps
Protocol:Fast Ethernet 、SONET OC-3 、Wireless CPRI、SFF-8074、SFF-8472
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:FP
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1310nm
Up to 155Mbps bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm FP laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
Up to 15km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
<800mW power dissipation
Commercial  operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
The S0315-D0C Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 IR-1/STM S-1.1 and OC-3 SR/STM I-1, and are suitable for Fast Ethernet applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.  MNC's S0315-D0C transceivers are RoHS compliant,Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.
版权所有:东莞铭普光磁股份有限公司版权所有2015 copyright