Phone: +86-769-86921000
Products Products
Contact Us

Mentech Electronics Co.,Ltd.
 Phone: (0086)-769-86921000
Fax: (0086)-769-817015

Product Name:

1.25Gbps 1310nm 40km Duplex LC SFP Transceiver

Date: 2015-07-02
Distance:40km
Data Rate :1.25Gb/s
Protocol:Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant 1x Fibre Channel Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:1310nm
Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm  DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
<800mW power dissipation
Industrial  operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
The SGE40-D0I 1.25Gb/s Small Form Pluggable Plus(SFP)transceiver are designed for use in 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-VX Ethernet and link length up to 40km over SMF with 1310nm DFB Laser. All metal horsing provides superior EMI and ESD performance demanded in Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical specification.The SGE40-D0I is compliant to SFF-8074, SFF-8472 (digital diagnostic interface for SFP)
版权所有:东莞铭普光磁股份有限公司版权所有2015 copyright