Phone: +86-769-86921000
Products Products
Contact Us

Mentech Electronics Co.,Ltd.
 Phone: (0086)-769-86921000
Fax: (0086)-769-817015

Product Name:

1.25Gbps 1310nm 20km Simplex SC SFP Transceiver

Date: 2015-07-02
Distance:20km
Data Rate :1.25Gb/s
Protocol:Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant 1x Fibre Channel Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40
High End Case Temperature (°C):85
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:FP
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:SC
Wavelength:1310nm
Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm FP laser transmitter
simplex SC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
<800mW power dissipation
Industrial  operating temperature range:-40°C to85°C
The SGE20-D6I-35 1.25Gb/s Small Form Pluggable Plus(SFP)transceiver are designed for use in 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet and link length up to 20km overSMF with 1310nm FP Laser. All metal horsing provides superior EMI and ESD performance demanded in Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical specification.The SGE20-D6I-35 is compliant to SFF-8074, SFF-8472 (digital diagnostic interface for SFP)
版权所有:东莞铭普光磁股份有限公司版权所有2015 copyright