Phone: +86-769-86921000
Products Products
Contact Us

Mentech Electronics Co.,Ltd.
 Phone: (0086)-769-86921000
Fax: (0086)-769-817015

Product Name:

10.3125Gbps 850nm 300m Duplex LC SFP+ Transceiver

Date: 2015-07-02
Distance:300m
Data Rate :8.5~11.3Gb/s
Protocol:SFF-8472、SFF-8431、IEEE 802.3ae、10GCPRI
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0
High End Case Temperature (°C):70
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC
Wavelength:850nm
Up to 8.5~11.3 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 850nm VCSEL laser
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
<0.8W power dissipation
Commercial  operating temperature range: 0℃~70℃

MNC's PTED3-D0C-8V optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 300m over  MMF.  They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-SR,

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.  MNC's PTED3-D0C-8V transceivers are RoHS compliant,Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

版权所有:东莞铭普光磁股份有限公司版权所有2015 copyright