Phone: +86-769-86921000
Products Products
Contact Us

Mentech Electronics Co.,Ltd.
 Phone: (0086)-769-86921000
Fax: (0086)-769-817015

Product Name:

100G CFP4 LR4 Optical Transceiver

Date: 2015-07-01
1.  Support line rates of 103.125 Gbps or 111.81 Gbps.
2. Transmission distance:10KM.
3. Duplex LC optical receptacle. 
4. Low power dissipation < 6W.
5.  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring support.

 

1. Local Area Network (LAN), Wide Area Network (WAN), Ethernet switches and router applications, ITU-T OTU4 OTL4.4 applications .
2. Complies with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 & ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 &  CFP MSA CFP4 Hardware Specification Rev. 1.0 & CFP MSA Management Interface Specification V2.4 Standards.
3.  RoHS Compliant.
4. Single +3.3V power supply .
5. Operating temperature range: -5℃~+70℃

 

100G CFP4 LR4 Optical Transceivers
版权所有:东莞铭普光磁股份有限公司版权所有2015 copyright