Phone: +86-769-86921000
Products Products
Contact Us

Mentech Electronics Co.,Ltd.
 Phone: (0086)-769-86921000
Fax: (0086)-769-817015

Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable.Complies with QSFP28 MSA high-density form factor.Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber.Hot Pluggable.Low power dissipation: Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC.Multirate capability: 10 Gb/s to 25 Gb/s per channel.
Four-channel full-duplex active optical cableComplies with QSFP MSA high-density form factorReliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiberHot PluggableLSZH cableLow power dissipation: Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
Hot-pluggable SFP28 cable ends.Supports 25.78125Gb/s bit rate.Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF.Operating environment temperature 0 ~ 70℃.Low power consumption.SFP28 housing with enhanced EMI shielding.Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel.Single 3.3V power supply.
Hot-pluggable SFP+ cable endsSupports 10.3125Gb/s bit rateOperating environment temperature 0 ~ 70℃Low power consumptionSFP+ housing with enhanced EMI shieldingSingle 3.3V power supplyAvailable in lengths up to 300m
Total4ArticlePage1/1HomeLast page1Next pageEnd
版权所有:东莞铭普光磁股份有限公司版权所有2015 copyright
犀牛云提供企业云服务